Menus

Breakfast and Lunch menus for...      

December 2020


Breakfast

Lunch

“Grab & Go” Meal Service

Monday – Friday

Effective October 19, 2020

Meals will be available for pick up at the following bus drop off stops:

Meal Stop I-15 Side

 

Meal Stop I-40 Side

7:03 – Ghost Town & Oasis

7:05 – Daggett Post Office

7:10 – Foothill Estates MHP

7:12 – 36719 National Trails

7:20 – 39798 Old Yermo Road

7:25 – Minneola & Nopal

7:35 – Hacienda & Tami

7:40 – Deel’s Plumbing

7:45 – Valley Center & Suffoch

7:45 – National Trails & Nopal

8:30 – Kwajalein & Inchon (MCLB)

7:50 – National Trails & Fort Cady

 

8:20 – Ludlow Trailer Park

  

You may still pick up meals at the following schools from 11:00 am to 1:00 pm

Newberry Elementary School – 33713 Newberry Road, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

Yermo Elementary School – 38230 Gleason Street, Yermo, CA 92398

Tiefort View Intermediate School – 8700 Anzio Street, Fort Irwin, CA 92310

Lewis Elementary – 1800 Black Hawk Drive, Fort Irwin, CA 92310

Please wear masks for the safety of all

 


 








 
 

 

 











 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.